The Golf Club is "The Home of Golf in Pattaya" - SOI LK METRO

Golf Schedule - July 2017

JULY GOLF WEB

Monthly Medalists

2016 Winners

  • April: Kenny Aihara *****
  • March: Blake Hanna
  • February: Corey Cusatis
  • January: Steve Weller

2015 Winners

  • December: Mark Wood ***
  • November: Peter LeNoury
  • October: Tom Herrington
  • September: John McHugh
  • August: Kevin Hamilton
  • July: Lasse Pettersen
  • June: Kenny Aihara
  • May: Arthur Barbara
  • April: Darren Stanton
  • March: Tom Breslin
  • February: Al Maramoto
  • January: Kenny Aihara

2014 Winners

  • December: Fred Graham
  • November: Andy Makara
  • October: Chaten Patel
  • September: Mark Wood
  • August: Wayne Cottrell
  • July: John Rayer
  • June: Gabriel Enright
  • May: Allan Rothwell
  • April: Kenny Aihara
  • March: Tom Breslin
  • February: Barry Tregurtha
  • January: Henry O'Brien

2013 Winners

  • December: Mike Newbert
  • November: Murray Hart
  • October: Ken Aihara
  • September: Rick Allison
  • August: John Mulrooney
  • July: Mike Newbert
  • June: Michael Hastie
  • May: Steve Little
  • April: Dean Whitaker
  • March: Brett Chan
  • February: John Emmerson
  • January: Michael Hastie

2012 Winners

  • December: Arlen Wardene
  • November: Ian Brimble
  • October: Kyle Roadley
  • September: Suresh Mehta
  • August: Max Scott
  • July: Dan Avon
  • June: Chaten Patel
  • May: Sonny Goldsbury
  • April: Jay Burns
  • March: Simon Philbrook
  • February: Brad Gearie
  • January: Barry Tregurtha

2011 Winners

  • December: Warren Holland
  • November: Mark Reid
  • October: Bob Newell
  • September: Paul Smith
  • August: Alex Tregurtha
  • July: Bob Newell
  • June: Paul Smith
  • May: Ian Rippey
  • April: John Emmerson
  • March: Eddie Bielby
  • February: John Bahng
  • January: Tom Balch

2010 Winners

  • December: Roger Cross
  • November: Mark Wood
  • October: Chaten Patel
  • September: Kalani Makanoele
  • August: Sonny Crawford
  • July: Brian Wilkinson
  • June: Ian Jones
  • May: Bob Newell
  • April: Ian Rippey
  • March: Marc Napier
  • February: Keith Warboys
  • January: Peter Le Noury

2009 Winners

  • December: Brian Wilkinson
  • November: Jeff Cordiero
  • October: Brad Sproxton
  • August: Ian Rippey
  • July: Simon Spalding
  • June: Ernie McInerney
  • May: Marc Napier
  • April: Jeff Cordiero
  • March: Gabriel Enright
  • February: Simon Philbrook
  • January: John Emmerson